BRANCH OFFICERS DIRECTORY

  • Region I (Connecticut Valley, Eastern New York, New York City, and Northeast Branches) 
  • Region II (Eastern Pennsylvania, Maryland, Theobald Smith Society (New Jersey), Virginia, and Washington, DC Branches)
  • Region III (Allegheny, Indiana, Kentucky-Tennessee, Michigan, Ohio, and Western New York Branches)
  • Region IV (Florida, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, South Central, and Southeastern Branches)
  • Region V (Alaska, Illinois, Missouri, North Central, and Northwest Branches)
  • Region VI (Missouri Valley, Rio Grande, Rocky Mountain, and Texas Branches)
  • Region VII (Arizona/Southern Nevada, Hawaii, Intermountain, Northern California, and Southern California Branches)

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

 

2014-2015 Officers

 

President (term expires June 30, 2015):

Kathleen A. Feldman, Ph.D.

Molecular & Cell Biology Department

University of Connecticut

91 N. Eagleville Road, Unit 3125

Storrs, CT 06269-3125

Phone: 860-486-4337

Email:   kafeldman@comcast.net

 

President-Elect: TBD 

 

Secretary (term expires June 30, 2015):

Paula Philbrick, Ph.D.

Ecology & Evolutionary Biology Department

University of Connecticut – Waterbury

99 East Main Street, Room 306

Waterbury, CT 06702

Phone: 203-236-9845

Email:   Paula.Philbrick@uconn.edu

 

Treasurer (term expires June 30, 2015):

Daniel S. Feldman

65 Jolin Lane

Colchester, CT 06415  

Phone: 860-537-3118

Email:   DSFeldman@comcast.net

 

Councilor (term expires June 30, 2015):

Ruth Gyure, Ph.D.

Department of Biological and Environmental Sciences

Western Connecticut State University

181 White Street

Danbury, CT 06810

Phone: 203-837-8796

Email:   gyurer@wcsu.edu

 

Alternate Councilor (term expires June 30, 2015):

Lisa Cuchara, Ph.D.

Biomedical Sciences

Quinnipiac University

Echlin Center, Room 236

275 Mount Carmel Avenue

Hamden, CT 06518

Phone: 203-582-8677

Email:   lisa.cuchara@quinnipiac.edu

 

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

TPL_asm2013_SEARCH