BRANCH OFFICERS DIRECTORY

  • Region I (Connecticut Valley, Eastern New York, New York City, and Northeast Branches) 
  • Region II (Eastern Pennsylvania, Maryland, Theobald Smith Society (New Jersey), Virginia, and Washington, DC Branches)
  • Region III (Allegheny, Indiana, Kentucky-Tennessee, Michigan, Ohio, and Western New York Branches)
  • Region IV (Florida, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, South Central, and Southeastern Branches)
  • Region V (Alaska, Illinois, Missouri, North Central, and Northwest Branches)
  • Region VI (Missouri Valley, Rio Grande, Rocky Mountain, and Texas Branches)
  • Region VII (Arizona/Southern Nevada, Hawaii, Intermountain, Northern California, and Southern California Branches)

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

 

2015-2016 Officers

 

President (term expires June 30, 2016)

Audrey N. Schuetz

Microbiology

Weill Cornell Medical College

525 East 68th Street, Suite F-715

New York, NY  10065

Phone:  212-746-0833

Fax:      212-746-8945

Email:   ans9112@med.cornell.edu

 

President-Elect (term expires June 30, 2016)

Maria Aguero-Rosenfeld

New York University Langone Medical Center

560 First Avenue, Tisch Room H374A

New York, NY  10016-6402 

Phone:  212-263-5905

Email:   maria.aguero-rosenfeld@nyumc.org

 

Secretary (term expires June 30, 2016):

Lisa H. Hochstein

College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

St. John’s University

Bartilucci Center

175-05 Horace Harding Expressway

Fresh Meadows, NY  11365

Phone:  718-990-8449

Email:   hochstel@stjohns.edu

 

Treasurer (term expires June 30, 2016):

Lorrence Green

Westbury Diagnostics Inc.

1 Belvedere Avenue, Suite D

Farmingdale, NY  11735

Phone:  631-293-3626

Email:   lorrence.green@westburydiagnostics.com

 

Councilor (term expires June 30, 2016)

Esther Babady

Email:   BabadyN@mskcc.org

 

Alternate Councilor (term expires June 30, 2016)

Camille Hamula

            Email:   camille.hamula@mountsinai.org

 

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

 

TPL_asm2013_SEARCH