Alaska Branch ASM (Region 5)

BRANCH OFFICERS DIRECTORY

  • Region I (Connecticut Valley, Eastern New York, New York City, and Northeast Branches) 
  • Region II (Eastern Pennsylvania, Maryland, Theobald Smith Society (New Jersey), Virginia, and Washington, DC Branches)
  • Region III (Allegheny, Indiana, Kentucky-Tennessee, Michigan, Ohio, and Western New York Branches)
  • Region IV (Florida, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, South Central, and Southeastern Branches)
  • Region V (Alaska, Illinois, Missouri, North Central, and Northwest Branches)
  • Region VI (Missouri Valley, Rio Grande, Rocky Mountain, and Texas Branches)
  • Region VII (Arizona/Southern Nevada, Hawaii, Intermountain, Northern California, and Southern California Branches)

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

 

2014-2015 Officers

 

President (term expires December 31, 2015):

Catherine Pongratz

4050 Whitefield Circle

Anchorage, AK 99507

            Email: ctpongratz@gmail.com

 

President-Elect (term expires December 31, 2015):

Mary Beth Leigh, Ph.D.

Institute of Arctic Biology University of Alaska, Fairbanks

PO Box 757000                

Fairbanks, AK 99775

Phone: 907-474-6656

Email: mb.leigh@uaf.edu

 

Secretary (term expires December 31, 2017):

Ian Herriott

DNA Core Lab

University of Alaska, Fairbanks

West Ridge Research Building

909 N. Koyukuk Drive, Room 207

Fairbanks, AK 99775

Phone: 907-474-7336

Fax:     907-474-7307  

Email: icherriott@alaska.edu

 

Treasurer (term expires December 31, 2015):

Jessica Garron

2790 Darling Avenue

Fairbanks, AK 99709

Phone: 907-474-7598

Email: jigarron@alaska.edu

 

Councilor (term expires December 31, 2016):

Khrys Duddleston

3211 Providence Drive

Anchorage, AK 99508

Phone: 907-786-7752

Email: knduddleston@uaa.alaska.edu

 

Alternate Councilor (term expires December 31, 2016):

Jack Brothers

5955 Zeamer Avenue

Elmendorf AFB, AK 99506

Email: jack.brothers@elmendorf.af.mil

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

TPL_asm2013_SEARCH