Florida Branch ASM (Region 4)

BRANCH OFFICERS DIRECTORY

  • Region I (Connecticut Valley, Eastern New York, New York City, and Northeast Branches) 
  • Region II (Eastern Pennsylvania, Maryland, Theobald Smith Society (New Jersey), Virginia, and Washington, DC Branches)
  • Region III (Allegheny, Indiana, Kentucky-Tennessee, Michigan, Ohio, and Western New York Branches)
  • Region IV (Florida, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, South Central, and Southeastern Branches)
  • Region V (Alaska, Illinois, Missouri, North Central, and Northwest Branches)
  • Region VI (Missouri Valley, Rio Grande, Rocky Mountain, and Texas Branches)
  • Region VII (Arizona/Southern Nevada, Hawaii, Intermountain, Northern California, and Southern California Branches)

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

 

2016-2017 Officers

 

President (term expires December 31, 2018): 

Shannon McQuaig Ulrich

St. Petersburg College

2465 Drew Street

Clearwater, FL  33765

Phone:  352-219-7222

Fax:      727-791-2761

Email:   ulrich.shannon@spcollege.edu 

 

President-Elect (term expires December 31, 2018):

Kelly Rice

University of Florida

1355 Museum Road, PO Box 110700

Gainesville, FL  32611

Phone:  352-551-3257

Email:   kcrice@ufl.edu 

 

Secretary (term expires December 31, 2018):

Julie Torruellas Garcia

9852 SW 27th Terrace

Miami, FL  33165

Phone:  305-229-1633

Fax:      954-262-4240

Email:   JG1511@nova.edu

 

Treasurer (term expires December 31, 2018):

Jamie Foster

132 Washington Avenue

Cape Canaveral, FL  32920

Phone:  321-525-1047

Email:   jfoster@ufl.edu 

 

Councilor (term expires December 31, 2018):

Terri Ellis

8070 Hunters Grove Road

Jacksonville, FL  32256

Phone:  904-718-4386

Fax:      904-620-3885

Email:   terri.ellis@unf.edu

 

Alternate Councilor (term expires December 31, 2018):

Cory Krediet

Eckerd College

4200 54th Avenue South

St. Petersburg, FL  33711

Phone:  727-864-7727

krediecj@eckerd.edu

RETURN TO BRANCH HOME PAGE

TPL_asm2013_SEARCH

8497